California›Schools›Reagan Elementary

Reagan Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들818
ST 비례24.6:1
FRL38%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
818
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
38%-27.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
24.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Reagan Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 818 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
24.6:1 — larger classes than typical

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Clovis Unified
County6019
시티Clovis
ZIP93619
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060903011587
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment818
White26.5%
Hispanic / Latino39.0%
Black / African American5.0%
Asian23.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
26.5%
Hispanic
39.0%
Black
5.0%
Asian
23.1%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %38%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)