California›Schools›LEAD Elementary

LEAD Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–5
San Mateo, California · San Mateo-Foster City
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들349
ST 비례21.8:1
FRL67%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
349
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
67%+1.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

LEAD Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in San Mateo, California. The school enrolls 349 students. It is part of the San Mateo-Foster City district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도San Mateo-Foster City
County6081
시티San Mateo
ZIP94401
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID063492005908
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment349
White6.0%
Hispanic / Latino73.4%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian6.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander5.7%
Two or More Races8.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
6.0%
Hispanic
73.4%
Black
0.0%
Asian
6.3%
Two+
8.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)